1Stop4Business Ltd

  • Active
  • Incorporated on 5 Aug 2019

Reg Address: 256 Main Street, Bellshill ML4 1AB, United Kingdom

Previous Names:
United Business Services Ltd - 11 Oct 2019
United Business Services Ltd - 5 Aug 2019


  • Summary The company with name "1Stop4Business Ltd" is a private limited company and located in 256 Main Street, Bellshill ML4 1AB. 1Stop4Business Ltd is currently in active status and it was incorporated on 5 Aug 2019 (4 years 9 months 19 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.

Company Financials

Overview of company financial details and comparison for the last 2 years.

Following is the chart showing overview of the company assets and liabilities in last few years. Also there are details about company finances for current year and comparison with the last year.






Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in 1Stop4Business Ltd.

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 Duncan John Harkness Secretary 5 Aug 2019 - Active
2 Maurice Hammond Director 5 Aug 2019 British Active
3 Duncan John Harkness Director 5 Aug 2019 British Active


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
1 Mr Duncan John Harkness
Natures of Control:
Individual Person With Significant Control
Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent
Voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent
Right To Appoint And Remove Directors
5 Aug 2019 British Active
2 Mr Maurice Hammond
Natures of Control:
Individual Person With Significant Control
Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent
Voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent
Right To Appoint And Remove Directors
5 Aug 2019 British Active


Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for 1Stop4Business Ltd.

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Confirmation Statement - No Updates 4 Aug 2023 Download PDF
2 Accounts - Dormant 7 Nov 2022 Download PDF
2 Pages
3 Confirmation Statement - No Updates 18 Aug 2022 Download PDF
4 Accounts - Dormant 26 Mar 2021 Download PDF
5 Confirmation Statement - No Updates 15 Aug 2020 Download PDF
3 Pages
6 Resolution 11 Oct 2019 Download PDF
3 Pages
7 Incorporation - Company 5 Aug 2019 Download PDF
14 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
1 Xact Consulting Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness , Maurice Hammond
Liquidation
2 The Xact Group Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness , Maurice Hammond
Active
3 Mogil Motors (Dumfries) Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness
Active
4 Net Defence Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness
Active
5 1Stop4Apet Ltd
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness
Active
6 Balnacra Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness
Active
7 Salusqp Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness , Maurice Hammond
Active - Proposal To Strike Off
8 Employment Tribunal Services Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness , Maurice Hammond
dissolved
9 1 Stop Business Services Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness , Maurice Hammond
Active
10 Sassenach Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness
Active
11 K & V Property Developments Ltd
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness
Active
12 1Stop4Agp Ltd
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness , Maurice Hammond
Active
13 Boyd Furniture Designs Ltd
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness
dissolved
14 The Xact Health & Safety Group Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness , Maurice Hammond
dissolved
15 Xact Health & Safety Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness , Maurice Hammond
dissolved
16 Xact Employment Law Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness , Maurice Hammond
dissolved
17 Employment Law Consultants Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness , Maurice Hammond
dissolved
18 Xact Limited
Mutual People: Duncan John Harkness , Maurice Hammond
dissolved
19 Havrock Limited
Mutual People: Maurice Hammond
Active
20 Dramatic Limited
Mutual People: Maurice Hammond
Active