10475442 Limited

  • Dissolved
  • Incorporated on 11 Nov 2016

Reg Address: 201 Cervantes House 5-9 Headstone Road, Harrow HA1 1PD, United Kingdom

Previous Names:
Krupp & Henkel Investments Limited - 11 Nov 2016


  • Summary The company with name "10475442 Limited" is a ltd and located in 201 Cervantes House 5-9 Headstone Road, Harrow HA1 1PD. 10475442 Limited is currently in dissolved status and it was incorporated on 11 Nov 2016 (7 years 6 months 13 days ago). Details about company profile is given in below sections.

Company Financials

Overview of company financial details and comparison for the last 2 years.

Following is the chart showing overview of the company assets and liabilities in last few years. Also there are details about company finances for current year and comparison with the last year.






Directors and Secretaries

List of all Directors and Secretaries in 10475442 Limited.

Following are the details about company officers including Directors and Secretaries.

# Name Role Appt Date Nationality Status
1 Stephane Pierre Jacques Benichou Director 11 Nov 2016 French Active


Persons with Significant Control

List of all persons/companies with sigificant control.

Following are the details about all persons and companies who have sigificant control over the company.

# Name Notified Nationality Status
1 Stephane Pierre Jacques Benichou
Natures of Control:
Individual Person With Significant Control
Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent
Voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent
Right To Appoint And Remove Directors
11 Nov 2016 French Active


Latest Filing Activity

List of company filings like confirmation statements, accounts for 10475442 Limited.

Following are the details about company filings including confirmation statements, accounts, new director appointments and others.

# Filing Type Filing Date
1 Gazette - Dissolved Voluntary 24 Mar 2020 Download PDF
1 Pages
2 Change Of Name - Certificate Company 11 Mar 2020 Download PDF
3 Pages
3 Gazette - Notice Voluntary 7 Jan 2020 Download PDF
1 Pages
4 Dissolution - Application Strike Off Company 30 Dec 2019 Download PDF
3 Pages
5 Confirmation Statement - No Updates 26 Nov 2019 Download PDF
3 Pages
6 Officers - Change Person Director Company With Change Date 16 Oct 2019 Download PDF
2 Pages
7 Accounts - Dormant 23 Sep 2019 Download PDF
3 Pages
8 Confirmation Statement - No Updates 22 Nov 2018 Download PDF
3 Pages
9 Accounts - Dormant 16 Jul 2018 Download PDF
2 Pages
10 Confirmation Statement - Updates 17 Nov 2017 Download PDF
5 Pages
11 Address - Change Registered Office Company With Date Old New 2 Jun 2017 Download PDF
1 Pages
12 Accounts - Change Account Reference Date Company Current Extended 15 Feb 2017 Download PDF
1 Pages
13 Incorporation - Company 11 Nov 2016 Download PDF
39 Pages


Mutual Companies

List of companies mutual between directors of this company.

Following are the details about companies which are mutual between director of this company.

# Name Status
No other mutual companies